skip navigation

FALL 2020 - GAME SCHEDULES

Listed on this page are the recreation program game schedules for U4 to U19 age groups. If you have any question about the schedule, please always check first with your team's coach. If you need further assistance, please contact our club administrator.

House LEAGUE - U8 to U11 Age Groups

All schedules for house league games are listed on the SINCSports scheduling website.

BOYS  
U8 Boys  
U10 Boys  
   
GIRLS  
U8 Girls  
U10 Girls  

 

NOTE: Game schedules for U7 and under House League games will be posted here once available.

U11 to U19 - CROSSOVER LEAGUE SCHEDULE

The Fall 2020 Crossover League consists of teams from Sterling Soccer Club, Mclean, Herndon & Great Falls/Reston.

The league's U11 to U19 schedules can be accessed by clicking the Google docs links (hosted by McLean soccer). For your convenience, we have also created the game schedule shown below at the bottom of this page.

Return to Play Protocol & Rules Guidelines
The Fall 2020 Crossover league Return to Play protocol & Rules guidelines are written for all participants, including players, coaches, referees, and spectators. Please read carefully to review the protocols and guidelines for Crossover league games.

U11 - u19 crossover league - game schedules

U11 BOYS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:15 AM STERLING 1 HERNDON 1 Bready Park 1A 
Saturday, September 12, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 2 GFR 3  Baron Cameron 10A 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 HERNDON 1  Hencken #10 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 GFR 5 Hencken #10 
Saturday, September 26, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 1 GFR 5 Baron Cameron 10A  
Saturday, September 26, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 GFR 4 Baron Cameron 10B 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 GFR 4 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 GFR 3 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 GFR 3 Nike Field 7A 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 2 GFR 2 Nike Field 7A 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 1 GFR 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 2 GFR 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 GFR 1 Nike Field 7A 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 10:45 AM GFR 3 STERLING 2 Baron Cameron 10B 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 2:15 PM STERLING 1 STERLING 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, November 14, 2020 9:00 AM GFR 1 STERLING 1  Baron Cameron 10A 
Saturday, November 14, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 2 HERNDON 1 Hencken #10 

U12 BOYS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 HERNDON 3 Bready Park Park Park 1B 
Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 HERNDON 2 Bready Park Park Park 1B 
Saturday, September 12, 2020 12:30 PM GFR3 STERLING 3 Quartermaster 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 2:15 PM STERLING 1 HERNDON 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 4:00 PM STERLING 2 HERNDON 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 8:30 AM HERNDON 3 STERLING 3 Bready Park Park Park 1A 
Saturday, September 26, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 1 HERNDON 1 Bready Park Park Park 1A 
Saturday, September 26, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 2 GFR 4 Nike 7A 
Saturday, September 26, 2020 1:00 PM GFR 2 STERLING 3 Quartermaster 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 1 GFR 4 Nike 7A 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 2 GFR 3 Nike 7A 
Saturday, October 3, 2020  8:30 AM HERNDON 2 STERLING 3 Bready Park Park 1A
Saturday, October 17, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 GFR 3 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 GFR 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 12:30 PM GFR 1 STERLING 3 Quartermaster 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 GFR 2 Nike 7A 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 GFR 1 Nike 7A 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:30 AM HERNDON 1 STERLING 3 Bready Park Park 1A 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 GFR 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 2 STERLING 3 Hencken #10 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 STERLING 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 12:30 PM GFR 4 STERLING 3 Baron Cameron 10A 
Saturday, November 14, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 2 HERNDON 3 Bready Park Park 1A 
Saturday, November 14, 2020 2:15 PM STERLING 1 STERLING 3 Hencken #10 

U12 GIRLS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 STERLING 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 9:00 AM GFR 1 STERLING 1 Quartermaster 
Saturday, September 19, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 2 HERNDON 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, September 26, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 GFR 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, September 26, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 GFR 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 1 HERNDON 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 3, 2020 2:15 PM STERLING 2 GFR 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 9:00 AM HERNDON 2 STERLING 1 Bready Park 1B 
Saturday, October 17, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 2 HERNDON 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:45 AM GFR 2 STERLING 1 Baron Cameron 10B 
Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:30 PM HERNDON 2 STERLING 2 Baron Cameron 10A 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 12:30 PM GFR 1 STERLING 2 Baron Cameron 10A 
Saturday, October 31, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 1 HERNDON 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 GFR 2 Hencken #10 
Saturday, November 7, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 1 GFR 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, November 14, 2020 10:45 AM STERLING 2 HERNDON 1 Hencken #10 
Saturday, November 14, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 1 HERNDON 2 Hencken #10 
Additional Games        
Sunday, September 27, 2020 12:00 PM HERNDON 2 STERLING 2 Langston Hughes MS A
Sunday, September 27, 2020 3:30 PM GFR 2 STERLING 1 Langston Hughes MS A 

U13 BOYS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 4:30 PM STERLING 1  MYS 2 - ORTNER  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 19, 2020 8:00 AM MYS 1 - COLACO  STERLING 1  Jones Branch Field #1
Saturday, September 26, 2020 2:30 PM GFR 3 STERLING 1  Langston Hughes
Saturday, October 3, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1  MYS 3 - TREMBLER  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 17, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1  GFR 4  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:30 0PM GFR 1  STERLING 1  Langston Hughes

U13 GIRLS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 12:30 PM STERLING 1 - U13G  MYS 3 - U14G HINCKLEY  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 19, 2020 9:00 AM GFR 1 - U13G  STERLING 1 - U13G  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 26, 2020 9:00 AM STERLING 1 - U13G  MYS 1 - U13G COLLINS  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 3, 2020 1:00 PM STERLING 1 - U13G  GFR 5 - U14G  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 17, 2020 10:30 AM GFR 2 - U13G  STERLING 1 - U13G  Langston Hughes
Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:30 AM STERLING 1 - U13G  GFR 1 - U13G  Langston Hughes

U14 BOYS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 2:30 PM STERLING 1  MYS 2 - SMART  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 12, 2020 12:30 PM GFR 2  STERLING 2  Langston Hughes
Saturday, September 19, 2020 10:00 AM MYS 1 - FELIX/THIELEN  STERLING 2  Linway Terrace
Saturday, September 19, 2020 11:00 AM GFR 1  STERLING 1  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 26, 2020 1:00 PM STERLING 1  MYS 1 - FELIX/THIELEN  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 26, 2020 3:00PM STERLING 2  MYS 2 - SMART  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 3, 2020 12:30 PM GFR 1  STERLING 2  Langston Hughes
Saturday, October 3, 2020 3:00 PM STERLING 1  GFR 2  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 17, 2020 11:00 AM STERLING 2  STERLING 1  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:30 AM STERLING 1  GFR 1  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:30 PM MYS 1 - FELIX/THIELEN  STERLING 2  Spring Hill Rec Ctr #2
Saturday, October 31, 2020 2:30 PM GFR 3  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, November 7, 2020 12:30 PM GFR 3  STERLING 1  Langston Hughes

U14 GIRLS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:30 AM STERLING 2 - U14G  MYS 4 - U14G PAQUETTE  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 19, 2020 1:00 PM GFR 3 - U13G  STERLING 2 - U14G  Hencken #8
Saturday, September 26, 2020 11:00 AM  STERLING 2 - U14G  MYS 2 - U13G FREEMAN  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 3, 2020 11:00 AM STERLING 2 - U14G  GFR 4 - U13G  Hencken #8
Saturday, October 17, 2020 12:30 PM GFR 6 - U14G  STERLING 2 - U14G  Langston Hughes
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:30 AM STERLING 2 - U14G  GFR 3 - U13G  Langston Hughes

U16 BOYS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 12:30-2:30PM GFR 2  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, September 19, 2020 2:00-4:00pm STERLING 3  MYS 1 - BOURYNG  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 19, 2020 4:00-6:00pm STERLING 2  STERLING 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 26, 2020 12:30-2:30PM GFR 4  STERLING 3  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, September 26, 2020 10:00am-12:00pm STERLING 2  GFR 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 26, 2020 10:30-12:30PM GFR 2  STERLING 1  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 3, 2020 10:00AM-12:00PM MYS 2 - EGORIN  STERLING 1  Linway Terrace
Saturday, October 3, 2020 12:30-2:30PM GFR 1  STERLING 3  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 3, 2020 12:00-2:00pm STERLING 2  MYS 1 - BOURYNG  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 17, 2020 12:30-2:30PM GFR 2  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 17, 2020 12:00-2:00pm STERLING 3  MYS 2 - EGORIN  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 17, 2020 2:30-4:30PM GFR 4  STERLING 1  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 24, 2020 2:30-4:30PM GFR 3  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:00-2:00 PM STERLING 1  GFR 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 31, 2020 10:00-12:00PM STERLING 1  STERLING 3  Park View H.S.
Saturday, November 7, 2020 12:00-2:00pm STERLING 3  STERLING 2  Park View H.S.

U16 GIRLS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:00AM-12:00PM STERLING 1  MYS 2 - DETWILER  Park View HS
Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:30-12:30PM GFR 2  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, September 19, 2020 12:00-2:00PM MYS 1 - COLACO  STERLING 2  Spring Hill Rec Ctr #2
Saturday, September 19, 2020 12:00-2:00pm GFR 1  STERLING 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 26, 2020 12:00-2:00pm STERLING 2  MYS 2 - DETWILER  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 26, 2020 10:00AM-12:00PM MYS 3 - KOO  STERLING 1  Spring Hill Rec Ctr #2
Saturday, October 3, 2020 10:30-12:30PM GFR 1  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 3, 2020 10:00-12:00pm STERLING 1  GFR 2  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 17, 2020 10:00-12:00pm STERLING 2  STERLING 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:30-10:30AM GFR 1  STERLING 1  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:00AM-12:00PM MYS 1 - COLACO  STERLING 2  Spring Hill Rec Ctr #2
Saturday, October 31, 2020 12:00-2:00pm STERLING 1  MYS 1 - COLACO  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 31, 2020 2:00-4:00PM MYS 3 - KOO  STERLING 2  Jones Branch #1

U19 BOYS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 2:00-4:00PM STERLING 1  MYS 2 - MARINUS  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 12, 2020 2:30-4:30PM GFR 2  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, September 12, 2020 4:00-6:00PM STERLING 3  MYS 1 - CHITIC  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 19, 2020 4:00-6:00PM MYS 1 - CHITIC  STERLING 2  Jones Branch #1
Saturday, September 19, 2020 4:30-6:30PM GFR 1  STERLING 1  South Lakes H.S.
Saturday, September 19, 2020 10:00am-12:00 pm STERLING 3  GFR 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 26, 2020 6:00-8:00pm STERLING 1  MYS 1 - CHITIC  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 3, 2020 2:30-4:30PM GFR 1  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 3, 2020 4:00-6:00pm STERLING 1  GFR 2  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 3, 2020 6:00-8:00 pm STERLING 3  MYS 2 - MARINUS  Park View H.S..
Saturday, October 17, 2020 4:00-6:00 pm STERLING 2  STERLING 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 17, 2020 6:00-8:00pm STERLING 3  GFR 2  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 24, 2020 2:00-4:00PM STERLING 1  GFR 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 24, 2020 6:00-8:00PM MYS 1 - CHITIC  STERLING 2  Jones Branch #1
Saturday, October 31, 2020 2:00-4:00pm STERLING 3  STERLING 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 31, 2020 4:00-6:00pm STERLING 2  MYS 2 - MARINUS  Park View H.S.
Saturday, November 7, 2020 2:00-4:00 PM STERLING 3  STERLING 2  Park View H.S.

U19 GIRLS

Date Time Home team Away team Location
Saturday, September 12, 2020 6:00-8:00PM MYS 1 - DEUTSCH  STERLING 2  Jones Branch #1
Saturday, September 12, 2020 12:00-2:00PM STERLING 1  MYS 2 - FISHER  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 19, 2020 6:00-8:00PM MYS 1 - DEUTSCH  STERLING 2  Jones Branch #1
Saturday, September 19, 2020 12:00-2:00PM GFR 1  STERLING 1  South Lakes HS Stadium
Saturday, September 26, 2020 2:00-4:00pm STERLING 1  MYS 1 - DEUTSCH  Park View H.S.
Saturday, September 26, 2020 4:00-6:00 pm STERLING 2  MYS 2 - FISHER  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 3, 2020 8:30-10:30AM GFR 1  STERLING 2  Lake Fairfax #4
Saturday, October 3, 2020 2:00-4:00pm STERLING 1  GFR 2  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 17, 2020 2:00-4:00pm STERLING 2  STERLING 1  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 24, 2020 10:00-12:00PM STERLING 2  GFR 2  Park View H.S.
Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:00-10:00AM MYS 2 - FISHER  STERLING 1  Lewinsville Park 2